The Timetables

Timetables revised 28 July

Portree to Fairy Pools

Portree
Depart
Fairy Pools
Depart
   
08:00 08:30
10:45 11:15
13:30 14:00
  16:45
Approximate journey time 30 minutes
We do our best to keep to our timetables but the very heavy traffic during the summer can cause delays.
We apologise for any delays you may encounter due to circumstances beyond our control.
Fare £12.00 each way
 

Portree to Quiraing and Kilt Rock via Storr

Portree
Depart
Quiraing
Depart
Storr
Depart
     
09:15 10:00 10:30
12:00 12:45 13:15
14:45 15:30 16:00
  17:45 18:15
     
Approximate journey time to Quiraing 45 minutes. Journey time to Storr 15 minutes.
The bus makes a very short stop at Kilt Rock to allow you to take photographs.
We do our best to keep to our timetables but the very heavy traffic during the summer can cause delays.
We apologise for any delays you may encounter due to circumstances beyond our control.
Fare £8.00 to Storr each way / Quiraing £12.00 each way
 

Full Day / Half Day Tours

  • Full day tours start at 9:15 a.m. until 6:00 p.m. with 45 minutes lunch break. Fare £50.00 per person
  • Half day tours run twice a day at 09:15 a.m. to 1:15 p.m. and 2:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.. Fare £30.00 per person